Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Foundation of Goodness XI v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Sri Lanka Tour 2018 on Wed 31 Oct 2018 at 2.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foundation of Goodness XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3b  
for 7 wickets
12
181 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Sri Lanka Tour 2018 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Len Enoch2.002200.0011.00
Nehal Dave3.001900.006.33
Thomas Morrell4.0033133.008.25
Bhavika Gajipra3.002700.009.00
Scotty Emmons4.0038219.009.50
Jack Lord4.0039313.009.75

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Sri Lanka Tour 2018 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
182

(19.3 overs)
    
Adnan Akram Lbw  98 44 222.73
Jack Lord Lbw  32 30 106.67 2
Zain Shahzad Bowled  0 2 0
Scotty Emmons Not Out  21 25 84.00
Arfan Akram Run out  14 8 175.00
Bhavika Gajipra Caught  0 2 0
Nirali Hathi Not Out  1 1 100
Thomas Morrell   1
Nehal Dave  
Natasha Mangalage   1
Len Enoch  

Foundation of Goodness XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.