Sun 21 Apr 2024 | 1st XI |
Nazeing Common CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | Friendly |
CANCELLED
|
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | 1st XI |
Newham CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | Essex League Cup |
|
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | BU11s |
Barking(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Haydn Davies Trophy |
|
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | Women's 2nd XI |
Wells Belles(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | League |
|
Sun 05 May 2024 | BU10s |
Woodford Wells(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Haydn Davies Trophy |
|
Sun 05 May 2024 | BU15s |
Frenford(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Under 15's Cox & Kings Trophy |
|
Sun 05 May 2024 | BU9B |
Buckhurst Hill B(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Don Coates Trophy |
|
Sun 05 May 2024 | Women's 1st XI |
Upminster CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | League |
|
Mon 06 May 2024 | BU12s |
Walthamstow(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Len Stentiford Trophy |
|
Thu 09 May 2024 | GU15s |
Frenford(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | Cup |
|
Sat 11 May 2024 | 2nd XI |
Ilford CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sun 12 May 2024 | BU09s |
Walthamstow(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Don Coates Trophy |
|
Sun 12 May 2024 | 1st XI |
Sawston & Babraham v North Middlesex(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | National Cup |
|
Sat 18 May 2024 | 2nd XI |
Epping CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sun 19 May 2024 | BU09s |
West Essex(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Don Coates Trophy |
|
Sun 19 May 2024 | BU12s |
South Loughton(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Brian Taylor Trophy |
|
Sun 19 May 2024 | Sunday XI |
Rose & Crown CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | Friendly |
|
Tue 21 May 2024 | GU13s |
Upminster(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | Cup |
|
Sat 25 May 2024 | 1st XI |
Brentwood CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sun 26 May 2024 | BU13s |
Newham(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Len Stentiford Trophy |
|
Mon 27 May 2024 | GU15s |
Ealing or Primrose Hill(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5930 | National Cup |
|
Sat 01 Jun 2024 | 1st XI |
Hadleigh & Thundersleigh CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sun 02 Jun 2024 | BU09s |
Ilford(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Don Coates Trophy |
|
Sun 02 Jun 2024 | BU14s |
South Loughton (H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Under 15's Cox & Kings Trophy |
|
Sun 02 Jun 2024 | BU9B |
Redbridge(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Don Coates Trophy |
|
Sun 02 Jun 2024 | Women's 1st XI |
Hutton CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | League |
|
Sat 08 Jun 2024 | 2nd XI |
Billericay CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sun 09 Jun 2024 | BU14s |
Bancroft Lions(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Under 15's Cox & Kings Trophy |
|
Sun 09 Jun 2024 | Women's 1st XI |
Hutton(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | Women's Hundred |
|
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | 1st XI |
Chelmsford CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 11am | League |
|
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | BU12s |
Bancroft Lions(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Brian Taylor Trophy |
|
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | BU9B |
Woodford Green B(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Don Coates Trophy |
|
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | BU16s |
Wickford CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12pm | Matchplay Shield |
|
Mon 17 Jun 2024 | GU11s |
Benfleet(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | Cup |
|
Tue 18 Jun 2024 | GU13s |
O &T Amazons(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | Cup |
|
Thu 20 Jun 2024 | GU15s |
Woodford Wells(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | Cup |
|
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | 1st XI |
Hornchurch CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 11am | League |
|
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | BU14s |
Walthamstow(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Alistair Cook U14 |
|
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | BU14s |
Walthamstow(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9:30 | Alistair Cook U14 |
|
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | BU9B |
Avengers(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Don Coates Trophy |
|
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | BU16s |
Belhus CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12pm | Matchplay Shield |
|
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | 2nd XI |
Harold Wood CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | BU10s |
Redbridge(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Haydn Davies Trophy |
|
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | BU11s |
Buckhurst Hill(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Haydn Davies Trophy |
|
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | GU15s |
Buckhurst Hill(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9:30 | Friendly |
|
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | Sunday XI |
Stallion CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | Friendly |
|
Thu 04 Jul 2024 | GU15s |
Bancroft(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | Cup |
|
Sat 06 Jul 2024 | 1st XI |
Chingford CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 11am | League |
|
Sun 07 Jul 2024 | BU13s |
Woodford Green(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Len Stentiford Trophy |
|
Sun 07 Jul 2024 | BU9B |
Ilford(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | U9 Freddie Goldman competition (hardball) |
|
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | 1st XI |
Loughton CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 11am | League |
|
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | GU13s |
TBC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | National Cup |
|
Mon 15 Jul 2024 | GU11s |
Bancroft(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | Cup |
|
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | GU13s |
Upminster (H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 5.30 | Cup |
|
Sat 20 Jul 2024 | 2nd XI |
Hornchurch CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | BU09s |
Bancroft Lions(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | U9 Freddie Goldman competition (hardball) |
|
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | BU14s |
Walthamstow(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 9.30 | Under 15's Cox & Kings Trophy |
|
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | Women's 1st XI |
Harold Wood (H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | League |
|
Sat 27 Jul 2024 | 2nd XI |
Chelmsford CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sat 03 Aug 2024 | 1st XI |
Hutton CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 11am | League |
|
Sun 04 Aug 2024 | Women's 1st XI |
Colchester Sun Bears(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | League |
|
Sat 10 Aug 2024 | 2nd XI |
Chingford CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12.30pm | League |
|
Sat 17 Aug 2024 | 1st XI |
Colchester & East Essex CC (H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 11.30am | League |
|
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | Women's 2nd XI |
Hutton CC 2nd XI(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | League |
|
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | 2nd XI |
Shenfield CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12pm | League |
|
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | 1st XI |
Buckhurst Hill CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 11.30am | League |
|
Sun 01 Sep 2024 | Women's 2nd XI |
Orsett & Thurrock(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 1pm | League |
|
Sat 07 Sep 2024 | 2nd XI |
Upminster CC(H)
| Home (Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Overton Drive) | 12pm | League |
|