Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Colchester & East Essex CC (50/50) v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Jul 2016 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost By 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
191

(45.5 overs)
    
Arfan Akram lbw  B Stephens 15 33 25 60.0
Hassan Chowdhury ct  A Kennedy b J Foley 39 50 36 2 3 108.33
Saurav Prabhakar ct  A Kennedy b T Ullyott 46 80 75 3 61.33
Kishen Velani ct  J Austin b G Stephens 9 13 16 1 56.25
Bilal Patel ct  J Hebron b J Austin 18 45 55 32.73
Adnan Akram ct  B Stephens b T Ullyott 15 17 13 2 115.38 1
Jonathan Das st  O Lovejoy b J Foley 24 33 31 2 77.42 1
Aron Nijjar ct  T Ullyott b J Austin 2 2 3 66.67 1
Joe Ellis-Grewal lbw  G Stephens 8 11 10 80.0 1
Zain Shahzad Not Out  1 8 8 12.50
Jack Lord run out  (J Crace) 1 4 4 25.00

Colchester & East Essex CC (50/50) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Stephens10.0039139.003.90
Ollie Bocking6.003300.005.50
Jake Foley8.0027213.503.38
Greg Stephens7.511829.002.30
Joe Austin9.0040220.004.44
Tom Ullyott5.0031215.506.20

Colchester & East Essex CC (50/50) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 1b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
23
192 (49.1 overs)
     
Jack Hebron ct  A Nijjar b Z Shahzad 10 19 15 2 66.67
Caspar Everett b  J Lord 4 14 11 1 36.36
Joe Austin st  J Das b J Lord 8 25 16 50.0
Jack Crace run out  (A Akram) 26 55 55 3 47.27
Tom Ullyott ct  J Ellis-Grewal b J Ellis-Grewal 35 68 66 1 53.03
Andrew Kennedy lbw  K Velani 16 55 45 35.56
Jake Foley Not Out  49 65 57 2 85.96
Ollie Lovejoy lbw  Z Shahzad 0 4 4 0
Ollie Bocking lbw  K Velani 16 25 21 76.19
Greg Stephens Not Out  5 15 7 71.43
Ben Stephens  

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad10.0141220.504.10
Jack Lord8.0024212.003.00
Joe Ellis-Grewal10.0040140.004.00
Kishen Velani10.0123211.502.30
Aron Nijjar9.104500.004.91
Saurav Prabhakar2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Jon Pluck