Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Buckhurst Hill CC on Sun 22 May 2016 at 2pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 122 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 8b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
33
225

(20.0 overs)
    
Arfan Akram ct L Martin b L Martin 10 15 12 83.33
Hassan Chowdhury ct D Ironside b D Ironside 68 47 41 4 6 165.85 1
Kishen Velani b S Duran 63 43 33 5 4 190.91
Feroze Khushi Not Out  34 32 23 3 1 147.83
Lesbourne Edwards b D Platt 15 15 11 1 136.36
Tom Cummins Not Out  2 5 2 100
Adnan Akram   1
Ismail Dar  
Misem Ali Syed Zaidi  
Zain Shahzad  
Joe Ellis-Grewal  
A.N. Other  

Buckhurst Hill CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Platt4.0028128.007.00
Sacha Duran4.0018118.004.50
Luke Martin4.0055155.0013.75
Darren Ironside3.0047147.0015.67
Sandeep Singh4.004400.0011.00
Hermes Michael Solomonides1.001800.0018.00

Buckhurst Hill CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
103 (18.1 overs)
     
Sacha Duran b Z Shahzad 0 1 1 0
Alexander Maskell b L Edwards 2 18 5 40.0
Hermes Michael Solomonides b Z Shahzad 1 3 3 33.33
Jamie Allen st A Akram b J Ellis-Grewal 12 25 13 1 92.31
Darren Ironside Not Out  41 55 42 4 97.62
Daniel Platt b Z Shahzad 4 6 5 80.0
Sulosan Thiru lbw K Velani 3 6 6 50.0
Ricky Reynolds lbw K Velani 6 6 8 75.00
Luke Martin lbw K Velani 0 1 3 0
Ian Russell lbw J Ellis-Grewal 8 12 9 1 88.89
Sandeep Singh ct H Chowdhury b F Khushi 5 9 13 1 38.46
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad4.002638.676.50
Lesbourne Edwards2.0012112.006.00
Joe Ellis-Grewal3.00623.002.00
Misem Ali Syed Zaidi4.002500.006.25
Kishen Velani4.011635.334.00
Feroze Khushi1.10818.006.86

  • Umpire :
    P Richardson
  • Scorer :
    J Pluck