Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 4th XI v Upminster CC 4th XI (45/45) on Sat 11 Jun 2016 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Wanstead on a better run rate

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
5
108

(23.3 overs)
    
Toqeer Ahmad   Caught 1 1
Sunil Dwivedi   caught
Jay Williams   Caught 3
Zain Piracha   Bowled
David Sacree Not Out  50 7
Rafey Mukhtar   Caught 1
Abubakar Janjua   Not Out 2
Joel Morris-Ley  
Andrew Metcalfe  
Aeron Malik-Lewis  
Haaris Raza  

Upminster CC 4th XI (45/45) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Upminster CC 4th XI (45/45) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
171 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haaris Raza5.002000.004.00
Andrew Metcalfe8.031644.002.00
Aeron Malik-Lewis5.001400.002.80
Joel Morris-Ley12.0141141.003.42
Rafey Mukhtar11.0352510.404.73
Abubakar Janjua4.002500.006.25