Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI v Hadleigh & Thundersley CC 3rd XI (Timed) on Sat 21 May 2016 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by six wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hadleigh & Thundersley CC 3rd XI (Timed) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 3b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
25
189 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Apps9.0332216.003.56
Dev Patel12.0242221.003.50
Tariq Zaman11.0225125.002.27
Brandon Lord6.0121210.503.50
Alan Lord8.0028214.003.50
Asif Khan4.012800.007.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
190

(37.4 overs)
    
Andrew Osborn Lbw  0
Alan Lord Caught  46
Sarfraz Janjua Lbw  44
Manvir Gakhal Not Out  51
Michael McArdle Caught  15
Dev Patel Not Out  15
Jonathan Mudhoo  
Asif Khan  
Brandon Lord  
Tariq Zaman  
Peter Apps  

Hadleigh & Thundersley CC 3rd XI (Timed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.