Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Lucas CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Jamaica Tour 2016 on Wed 17 Feb 2016 at 12.00pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 136 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lucas CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 36w 3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
44
301 (30.0 overs)
     
R Bird ct  Shivum Pitrola 60
R Allen b  Sahir Akbar 82
K Brown ct  J Guthrie 23
C Malcolm Not Out  62
A Minott Not Out  30
R McCready  
J Martin  
J Simpson  
B Ellis  
M Minter  
I Dewer  
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Jamaica Tour 2016 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dev Patel6.005300.008.83
Karan Singh6.004700.007.83
Mahesh Velani2.003300.0016.50
Sahir Akbar5.0043143.008.60
Shivum Pitrola4.0045145.0011.25
A Trialist3.003100.0010.33

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Jamaica Tour 2016 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
33w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
40
165

(30.0 overs)
    
Arfan Akram ct  K Brown 12
Duncan Southcott b  K Brown 18
Karan Singh b  B Ellis 11
Sahir Akbar b  R Bird 16
Shivum Pitrola ct  I Dewar 9
Adnan Akram ct  R Bird 2
Aryan Gupta st  M Minter 13
Zakariya Harris b  R Bird 9
Nikunj Velani ct  M Minter 11
Jayden Rising Not Out  23
Darren Southcott Not Out  1
Dev Patel  
A Trialist  
Mahesh Velani  

Lucas CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Simpson5.002300.004.60
K Brown5.0121210.504.20
B Ellis3.0031131.0010.33
I Dewar6.0113113.002.17
R Bird6.022337.673.83
M Minter4.0030215.007.50
A Minott1.001700.0017.00