Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v AJ Sports CC on Sun 15 May 2016 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 139 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b  
for 9 wickets
15
278

(45.0 overs)
    
Arfan Akram b  F Khan 34 20 29 6 117.24
Hassan Chowdhury lbw  N Malik 58 34 57 5 2 101.75
Tom Cummins b  S Bhatti 19 8 22 1 1 86.36 2
Ismail Dar ct  G Singh b A Zaidi 57 60 52 6 3 109.62
Adnan Akram run out  (A Zaidi) 0 4 4 0
Mahesh Velani b  S Bhatti 4 3 2 1 200 1 1
Zain Shahzad b  J Singh 48 65 64 6 1 75.00
Joe Ellis-Grewal Not Out  35 32 27 1 1 129.63
Jahansher Akbar lbw  J Singh 0 2 2 0
Corrie Brand b  J Singh 0 5 3 0
Abhiraj Singh Not Out  8 8 8 1 100

AJ Sports CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Jamil8.015900.007.38
F Khan9.0053153.005.89
A Zaidi7.0128128.004.00
Naveed Malik7.0156156.008.00
Sakib Bhatti7.0429214.504.14
Jhoti Singh6.0041313.676.83
Mohammed Jamil1.00800.008.00

AJ Sports CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
139 (28.3 overs)
     
Mohammed Jamil b  J Ellis-Grewal 27 56 36 2 1 75.00
Nikku Singh b  C Brand 7 16 11 1 63.64
F Khan b  J Ellis-Grewal 46 49 43 7 106.98
A Zaidi ct  T Cummins b J Akbar 39 45 30 2 130.0
Imran Sohail lbw  J Ellis-Grewal 0 7 9 0
Jhoti Singh b  J Ellis-Grewal 0 1 1 0
Usman Jamil ct  T Cummins b J Akbar 0 4 3 0
Omar Iqbal ct  M Velani b A Singh 2 8 9 22.22
Naveed Malik run out  (M Velani) 4 19 24 16.67
Sakib Bhatti b  J Akbar 0 1 3 0
Goldie Singh Not Out  0 4 2 0

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad6.003300.005.50
Corrie Brand4.0024124.006.00
Joe Ellis-Grewal7.002546.253.57
Jahansher Akbar6.002939.674.83
Abhiraj Singh5.0024124.004.80
Adnan Akram0.30200.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Trevor Hebden
  • Scorer :
    John Pluck