Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s v Walthamstow A on Thu 26 May 2016 at 6:00
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 12b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
19
146

(20.0 overs)
    
Zain Piracha Retired Out  30
Brandon Lord Caught  6
Manvir Gakhal Lbw  10
Faraz Rehman  
Talib Mirza  
Rafey Mukhtar Bowled  23
Robin Das Caught  26
Dylan Dhanjal Not Out  1
Rod Martin Bowled  11
Haider Ali Syed Zaidi Run out  1
Naivedyam Dwivedi Not Out  19

Walthamstow A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Walthamstow A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 13b  
for 6 wickets
18
81 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faraz Rehman4.01414.001.00
Brandon Lord4.011100.002.75
Rafey Mukhtar4.001427.003.50
Manvir Gakhal3.00700.002.33
Talib Mirza3.001527.505.00
Naivedyam Dwivedi2.001900.009.50