Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Frenford v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU13s on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 9:30
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost Lost by 39 runs

Match report An excellent game, played in good spirit between two teams fairly evenly matched, apart from a very good innings of 33 runs by Frenford's Omar Akram, which proved to be match winning. It was first game of the season for many of our players who fielded with great energy and determination, and managed to get in some good match practice.

Frenford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
115 (20.0 overs)
     
Asher Bowled  2
Juproop Bowled  3
Omar Akram Not Out  33
Umer Imtiaz Run out  1
Aryun Caught  15
Umer Not Out  5
Qasim Run out  2
Yalaan Not Out  2
Mal Caught  1
unknown  
unknown  

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Javed Sadiq2.0013113.006.50
A.N. Other3.0010110.003.33
Shaker Sultan2.002200.0011.00
Shaarukkan Kankeyan2.001800.009.00
Aryan Desai2.00500.002.50
Hamza Choudhry2.00500.002.50
Joab Millie2.00717.003.50
Sivan Darr1.00800.008.00
Haider Chaudhary2.00900.004.50
Ahsan Maksud Chowdhury2.00700.003.50

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
79

(20.0 overs)
    
Joe Clapton Caught  3
Sivan Darr Caught  1
Shaarukkan Kankeyan Retired Not Out  5
Haider Chaudhary Retired Not Out  5
Hamza Choudhry Run out  2
Ahsan Maksud Chowdhury Not Out  0
Aryan Desai Bowled  0
Joab Millie Bowled  0
Jason Javed Sadiq Run out  4
Shaker Sultan Bowled  0
A.N. Other Stumped  5

Frenford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.