Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s v Loughton on Fri 03 Jun 2016 at 3,00pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
16
143

(20.0 overs)
    
Zain Piracha Bowled  22
Brandon Lord Bowled  20
Manvir Gakhal Retired Not Out  51
Talib Mirza  
Faraz Rehman  
Rafey Mukhtar  
Robin Das Caught  7
Karthigan Mangaleswaran Stumped  13
Rod Martin  
Abdullah Akbar Not Out  5
Naivedyam Dwivedi Not Out  9

Loughton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Loughton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 13b  
for 9 wickets
29
106 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faraz Rehman4.002700.006.75
Brandon Lord2.00500.002.50
Manvir Gakhal4.011443.503.50
Naivedyam Dwivedi4.0012112.003.00
Talib Mirza4.001543.753.75
Abdullah Akbar1.00200.002.00
Rod Martin1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    T Hebden
  • Scorer :