Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hornchurch CC (120 overs) v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 11.00am
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
228

(64.0 overs)
    
Arfan Akram ct  J Sorrell b M Khan 15 44 44 2 34.09 2
Hassan Chowdhury lbw  M Whitlock 51 115 84 6 60.71 1
Feroze Khushi ct  M Bones b M Khan 3 6 5 60.0
Tom Cummins ct  M Whitlock b T Abbas 27 65 65 2 41.54 1
Joe Ellis-Grewal b  M Whitlock 57 90 106 3 53.77 1
Adnan Akram lbw  M Whitlock 19 37 34 2 55.88
Robin Das b  M Whitlock 20 36 30 66.67
Zain Shahzad Not Out  22 21 14 1 157.14
Jayden Rising st  M Bones b M Whitlock 0 1 0
Suminda Balage Don run out  (J Sorrell) 3 5 4 75.00
M. Fayyaz Khan  

Hornchurch CC (120 overs) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Gordon11.023500.003.18
Mehad Khan11.0424212.002.18
Brian Barnard4.001500.003.75
Marc Whitlock20.0163512.603.15
Taqi Abbas15.0165165.004.33
Chammy Mudalige3.002000.006.67

Hornchurch CC (120 overs) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
191 (47.4 overs)
     
Mike Bones ct  T Cummins b Z Shahzad 21 19 18 3 116.67
Jamie Sorrell b  M Khan 31 73 60 4 51.67
Ron Saunders ct  A Akram b Z Shahzad 5 21 17 1 29.41
Brian Barnard ct  A Akram b J Ellis-Grewal 14 21 17 2 82.35
Billy Gordon lbw  M Khan 2 19 12 16.67
Luke Edwards ct  J Ellis-Grewal b M Khan 0 1 1 0
Chris Sains ct  H Chowdhury b M Khan 64 90 83 2 5 77.11
Marc Whitlock lbw  M Khan 1 11 6 16.67
Chammy Mudalige lbw  J Ellis-Grewal 25 38 52 2 48.08
Mehad Khan b  J Ellis-Grewal 6 23 16 37.50
Taqi Abbas Not Out  9 9 8 2 112.50

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad10.0042221.004.20
Suminda Balage Don4.002300.005.75
M. Fayyaz Khan16.4352510.403.12
Joe Ellis-Grewal17.0166322.003.88

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    John Pluck