Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Colchester & East Essex CC (120 overs) v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 10 Jun 2017 at 11.00am
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
7
249

(64.0 overs)
    
Arfan Akram ct J Crace b G Stephens 34 88 73 4 46.58 2 1
Hassan Chowdhury ct O Lovejoy b D Eckford 4 13 13 30.77
Feroze Khushi Not Out  101 210 177 5 2 57.06
Tom Cummins b J Hebron 39 46 45 7 1 86.67
Joe Ellis-Grewal lbw G Stephens 20 40 36 55.56
Aron Nijjar Not Out  44 46 40 3 1 110.0 1
Jayden Rising  
Adnan Akram  
Zain Shahzad  
Jack Lord  
Suminda Balage Don   1

Colchester & East Essex CC (120 overs) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Bocking12.033400.002.83
Darren Eckford7.0124124.003.43
Ben Allison10.014000.004.00
Greg Stephens21.0464232.003.05
Jake Foley12.006600.005.50
Jack Hebron2.0014114.007.00

Colchester & East Essex CC (120 overs) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
8
172 (56.1 overs)
     
Greg DeSilva ct A Akram b J Ellis-Grewal 29 56 62 4 46.77
Josh Rymell ct A Akram b Z Shahzad 4 30 17 1 23.53
Jack Hebron ct S Balage Don b J Ellis-Grewal 23 49 44 2 52.27
Henry Hebron lbw A Nijjar 0 3 2 0
Jake Foley lbw J Ellis-Grewal 51 71 72 6 1 70.83
Jack Crace st A Akram b J Ellis-Grewal 22 48 42 2 52.38
Ollie Lovejoy b A Nijjar 7 25 17 41.18
Darren Eckford ct A Nijjar b J Ellis-Grewal 19 43 39 4 48.72
Ben Allison b Z Shahzad 3 36 31 9.68
Ollie Bocking lbw Z Shahzad 5 2 4 1 125.00
Greg Stephens Not Out  1 11 8 12.50

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad13.1146315.333.49
Suminda Balage Don4.03900.002.25
Aron Nijjar18.0349224.502.72
Joe Ellis-Grewal20.0559511.802.95
Jack Lord1.00200.002.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    John Pluck