Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Upminster CC (50/50) on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 134 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
17
315

(50.0 overs)
    
Arfan Akram b C Whetstone 109 131 106 14 1 102.83 2
Hassan Chowdhury ct A Kirkpatrick b C Whetstone 101 140 114 11 2 88.60
Feroze Khushi Not Out  60 53 40 5 1 150.0
Kishen Velani ct J Whetstone b C Whetstone 0 1 2 0 1
Tom Cummins lbw C Whetstone 4 5 8 1 50.0 1
Aron Nijjar b J Curtis 17 23 23 73.91
Zain Shahzad Not Out  7 11 8 1 87.50
Adnan Akram  
Suminda Balage Don   1
M. Fayyaz Khan  
Nabeel Aziz  

Upminster CC (50/50) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Curtis9.0062162.006.89
Will Chuter6.015500.009.17
Matt Tigg10.004000.004.00
Louise Pickering5.003600.007.20
Shafiq Rahman10.015500.005.50
Connor Whetstone10.0059414.755.90

Upminster CC (50/50) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
181 (40.0 overs)
     
Shafiq Rahman ct K Velani b N Aziz 55 114 98 4 2 56.12
Alex Kirkpatrick ct A Akram b S Balage Don 9 26 14 1 64.29
Louise Pickering lbw A Nijjar 20 31 25 3 80.0
Shabaz Butt ct T Cummins b M Khan 16 17 18 3 88.89
Alan Ison lbw K Velani 31 46 33 3 93.94
Nathan Woods b K Velani 7 17 15 1 46.67
Matt Tigg b K Velani 4 2 4 1 100
Julian Whetstone lbw K Velani 10 10 7 2 142.86
Connor Whetstone ct A Akram b F Khushi 13 18 18 3 72.22
Will Chuter ct S Balage Don b K Velani 0 1 2 0
John Curtis Not Out  1 11 8 12.50

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suminda Balage Don8.0135135.004.38
Zain Shahzad6.002600.004.33
Aron Nijjar7.0128128.004.00
M. Fayyaz Khan5.0020120.004.00
Kishen Velani7.013056.004.29
Nabeel Aziz6.0031131.005.17
Feroze Khushi1.00919.009.00