Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Southend-on-Sea CC (50/50) v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
329

(50.0 overs)
    
Zain Shahzad ct J Robbins b H Ridgewell 49 50 24 10 204.17 1
Hassan Chowdhury ct J Robbins b H Ridgewell 42 74 49 6 85.71
Feroze Khushi b A Rendall 2 10 8 25.00
Tom Cummins lbw A Hunt 24 36 25 3 1 96.00 1
Joe Ellis-Grewal lbw M Wagstaff 28 39 34 4 82.35
Adnan Akram ct A Rendall b A Rendall 68 110 74 6 91.89
Robin Das ct T Phillippe b J Robbins 54 44 52 7 103.85
Jonathan Das ct A Rendall b M Gridley 15 12 14 1 107.14 1
Suminda Balage Don Not Out  26 36 21 2 1 123.81 1
Jayden Rising Not Out  0
M. Fayyaz Khan   1

Southend-on-Sea CC (50/50) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Robbins10.0076176.007.60
Adam Rendall10.0165232.506.50
Harry Ridgewell9.0059229.506.56
Adam Hunt8.0052152.006.50
Matthew Wagstaff9.0045145.005.00
Michael Gridley4.0029129.007.25

Southend-on-Sea CC (50/50) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
27
275 (49.3 overs)
     
Oliver Wagstaff st J Das b J Ellis-Grewal 88 159 120 6 2 73.33
Numan Khan ct M Khan b M Khan 40 91 74 6 54.05
Tom Phillippe lbw A Akram 16 12 15 1 106.67
Harry Ridgewell ct Z Shahzad b F Khushi 2 3 3 66.67
Joe Robbins ct T Cummins b S Balage Don 71 45 42 6 4 169.05
Matthew Wagstaff ct S Balage Don b A Akram 10 16 12 83.33
Sam Rowe b J Ellis-Grewal 1 2 2 50.0
Wayne Spear b J Ellis-Grewal 3 6 5 60.0
Adam Rendall Not Out  15 16 9 1 1 166.67
Adam Hunt b M Khan 2 13 16 12.50
Michael Gridley b M Khan 0 1 0

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad10.023700.003.70
Suminda Balage Don10.0154154.005.40
Jayden Rising3.002500.008.33
M. Fayyaz Khan9.3048316.005.05
Joe Ellis-Grewal10.0057319.005.70
Feroze Khushi4.0033133.008.25
Adnan Akram3.011527.505.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    John Pluck