Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harlow CC 4th XI (45/45) v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 05 Aug 2017 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
193

(41.0 overs)
    
Rahul Patel Caught  15
Nicholas Arnold Bowled  6
Balraj Ryatt Bowled  28
Jonathan Mudhoo Bowled  9
Nofal Raja Bowled  0
Zoraiz Saeed Caught  10
Andrew Osborn Bowled  39
Anish Patel Caught  48
Thomas Bentley Caught  18
Syed Hussain Not Out  1
Harjit Gakhal Not Out  2

Harlow CC 4th XI (45/45) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harlow CC 4th XI (45/45) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 4w 3b  
for 3 wickets
12
197 (33.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harjit Gakhal4.012100.005.25
Thomas Bentley4.203500.008.08
Syed Hussain8.0052152.006.50
Nofal Raja6.002200.003.67
Jonathan Mudhoo7.003300.004.71
Balraj Ryatt4.0031215.507.75

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pauline Osborn - CAR