Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harold Wood v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 03 Sep 2017 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
9
142 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nancy Malik7.0021121.003.00
Nafeesa Aziz5.002100.004.20
Zainab Khan8.012200.002.75
Saba Nasim8.012036.672.50
Mariam Hassan5.001025.002.00
Rehnuma Uddin4.002600.006.50
Dipti Puthawala3.001600.005.33

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
16
143

(34.5 overs)
    
Zainab Khan Caught  36
Dipti Puthawala Caught  23
Victoria Barrett Bowled  2 1
Nancy Malik Lbw  8
Saba Nasim Bowled  26
Mariam Hassan Caught  15
Natasha Bourke Bowled  5 1
Nafeesa Aziz Bowled  0
Jessica Sadiq Lbw  0
Rehnuma Uddin Not Out  8 1
Hannah Newman Not Out  4

Harold Wood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.