Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brentwood v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Boys Matchplay on Sun 06 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won 124 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Boys Matchplay Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 18w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
32
265

(0.0 overs)
    
Abdullah Akbar Caught  54
Karthigan Mangaleswaran Caught  4
Manvir Gakhal Stumped  30
Zain Piracha Caught  12
Brandon Lord Run out  80
Naivedyam Dwivedi Lbw  35
Dylan Dhanjal Caught  5
Mustafa Kamal Caught  13
Faraz Rehman  
Kabelan Mangaleswaran  
Saleem Ziarmal  

Brentwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brentwood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w  
for 10 wickets
29
141 (34.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Boys Matchplay Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brandon Lord8.003056.003.75
Faraz Rehman8.003100.003.87
Mustafa Kamal4.0019119.004.75
Manvir Gakhal6.402446.003.60
Saleem Ziarmal4.001500.003.75
Karthigan Mangaleswaran2.001400.007.00
Naivedyam Dwivedi2.00800.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Trevor Hebden
  • Scorer :