Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU13s v Frenford on Sun 09 Jul 2017 at 9:30
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won 8 wkts

Match report This was our final Len Steniford qualifier, which we won by 8 wkts. So, we go into the quarter finals top of the group having won 4/4.

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
113

(15.3 overs)
    
Samuel Hurwitz Retired Not Out  30 4
Hassan -Ali Iqbal Run out  1
Thomas Bentley Retired Not Out  30 4
Harry Evans Not Out  27 6
Ahsan Maksud Chowdhury Caught  0
Awad Shah Not Out  7
Shoaib Yousaf  
Imaad Ahmed  
Jason Javed Sadiq  
Matthew Sandhu  
Aryan Desai  

Frenford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Frenford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
110 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Javed Sadiq2.001400.007.00
Hassan -Ali Iqbal3.001600.005.33
Shoaib Yousaf2.011000.005.00
Harry Evans2.00623.003.00
Thomas Bentley3.011600.005.33
Matthew Sandhu3.002100.007.00
Imaad Ahmed3.00824.002.67
Aryan Desai1.00800.008.00