Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Nazeing Common CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 15 Apr 2017 at 1.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nazeing Common CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
227 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mustafa Kamal6.0039313.006.50
Joel Morris-Ley5.004300.008.60
Matloob Piracha10.0122122.002.20
Haseeb Chaudhri7.012500.003.57
Karan Singh10.0049316.334.90
Abhay Bygott7.0034217.004.86

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150

(38.1 overs)
    
Zain Piracha Caught  5
Ben Phillips Caught  5
Shoab Iqbal Caught  0
Karan Singh Caught  27
Giri Rathakrishnan Caught  1
Abhay Bygott Caught  0
Joe Palmer Jnr Caught  43
Mustafa Kamal Caught  0
Haseeb Chaudhri Caught  26
Joel Morris-Ley Caught  39
Matloob Piracha Not Out  0

Nazeing Common CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    B. Bowden
  • Scorer :
    Shoab Iqbal