Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

East Herts CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Zainab Khan 56*

East Herts CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 11b  
for 8 wickets
23
95 (35.1 overs)
     
Helen Perry ct  Neha, b Saba 10
Trudie Lashley lbw  Nehal 10
Sue Owen b  Nehal 5
Sarah Fryer b  Zainab 0
Charlotte Pearson Not Out  31
Teresa Stickland ct  Neha, B Zainab 0
Octavia Lord b  Amber Ahmed 3
Fiona Rowe b  Amber Ahmed 0
Tayla Oakes b  Dipti 13
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Dave6.0020210.003.33
Saba Nasim8.00717.000.87
Zainab Khan5.001125.502.20
Amber Ahmed4.00422.001.00
Sarah Taylor2.00600.003.00
Sumbul Siddiqui5.002200.004.40
Katie Harrison3.00600.002.00
Mariam Hassan2.00800.004.00
Dipti Puthawala0.10010.000.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 1b  
for 3 wickets
7
96

(12.3 overs)
    
Dipti Puthawala b  Octavia Lord 4
Neha Mahatma b  Trudie Lashley 8
Zainab Khan Not Out  56
Mariam Hassan Caught  21
Saba Nasim Not Out  0
Natasha Bourke  
Nehal Dave  
Amber Ahmed  
Sarah Taylor  
Sumbul Siddiqui  
Katie Harrison  

East Herts CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Rohit Puthawala
  • Scorer :
    None