Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 01 Jul 2018 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 11b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
32
182 (40.0 overs)
     
Keely ct  nana, b Dipti 44
Katie lbw  Nehal 15
Alex ct  Dipti, b Sumbul 57
Lucy ct  Nana, b Dipti 8
Reshma ct  Sarah, B Dipti 0
Debbie Not Out  12
Emma b  Saba 14
unsure ct  Dipti, b Beth 0
Emily  
Sally  
Katy  

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Dave4.0037137.009.25
Bethany Chambers8.0025125.003.12
Saba Nasim7.0023123.003.29
Nafeesa Aziz5.002500.005.00
Nanette Kritzinger2.001600.008.00
Dipti Puthawala7.001535.002.14
Amber Ahmed5.001500.003.00
Sumbul Siddiqui2.0014114.007.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
24w 6b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
31
183

(34.4 overs)
    
Nanette Kritzinger Not Out  79
Bethany Chambers Stumped  20
Nehal Dave Caught  23
Saba Nasim Caught  25
Anna Hrusa Not Out  5
Dipti Puthawala  
Nafeesa Aziz  
Amber Ahmed  
Sumbul Siddiqui  
Sarah Taylor  
Jessica Sadiq  

Actonians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Trevor Hebden
  • Scorer :
    Shahjahan Aziz