Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harrow Town CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 08 Jul 2018 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Town CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
187 (39.0 overs)
     
Bhavika b  Saba 21
Nirali ct  Nehal, b Naf 5
Dilaisha lbw  Saba 2
unsure ct  Neha, b Mariam 59
Bibi ct  Dipti, b Zainab 6
Unsure b  Nehal 39
Rieya run out  Serena 9
Unsure ct  Zainab, B Jessica 9
Unsure b  Nehal 5
Shayna ct  Serena, B Neha 2
Arti Not Out  4

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Serena Mahandru3.001700.005.67
Nafeesa Aziz3.0012112.004.00
Saba Nasim8.0023211.502.88
Nehal Dave8.0027213.503.38
Zainab Khan5.0027213.505.40
Mariam Hassan3.0028128.009.33
Dipti Puthawala3.00600.002.00
Jessica Sadiq2.00717.003.50
Sumbul Siddiqui1.00300.003.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
174

(38.5 overs)
    
Zainab Khan Caught  29
Natasha Bourke  
Anna Hrusa Caught  0
Mariam Hassan Bowled  31
Saba Nasim Bowled  39
Dipti Puthawala Caught  14
Nehal Dave Bowled  1
Serena Mahandru Run out  1
Nafeesa Aziz Bowled  0
Jessica Sadiq Lbw  3
Sumbul Siddiqui Not Out  0

Harrow Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Shahjahan Aziz