Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Upminster CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 05 May 2018 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost By 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
60

(28.3 overs)
    
Hugh Anderson-Elliott Run out  2
Shoab Iqbal Lbw  4 1
Nicholas Arnold Bowled  5 1
Nofal Raja Caught  13 1
Haaris Raza Caught  4 1
Naseer Ud Din Bowled  0
Haris Khan Caught  6
Hassan -Ali Iqbal Run out  1
Saleem Ziarmal Caught  0
Jay Williams Not Out  3 3
Faris Bhatti Bowled  12 1 1

Upminster CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Upminster CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
65 (26.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haris Khan4.01700.001.75
Naseer Ud Din6.031728.502.83
Saleem Ziarmal4.02818.002.00
Hassan -Ali Iqbal4.00800.002.00
Haaris Raza5.531500.002.57
Faris Bhatti3.00541.251.67