Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Hornchurch CC (50/50) on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
131

(39.1 overs)
    
Aron Nijjar Bowled  30 74 3 40.54
Kishen Velani Lbw  9 8 2 112.50 1
Bilal Patel Lbw  34 39 7 87.18
Hassan Chowdhury Lbw  18 24 3 75.00
Adnan Akram Lbw  2 6 33.33
Naail Dar Lbw  18 30 2 60.0
Jonathan Das Lbw  0 1 0 2 1
Joe Ellis-Grewal Caught  1 5 20.0
Jack Lord Bowled  1 22 4.55
M. Fayyaz Khan Caught  5 12 1 41.67
Jahansher Akbar Not Out  1 14 7.14

Hornchurch CC (50/50) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hornchurch CC (50/50) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
12
135 (32.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Lord2.001100.005.50
M. Fayyaz Khan10.0134311.333.40
Joe Ellis-Grewal10.0231310.333.10
Aron Nijjar7.003100.004.43
Jahansher Akbar2.00900.004.50
Kishen Velani1.201300.009.75