Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Heshan Sports Club v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Sri Lanka Tour 2018 on Sun 21 Oct 2018 at 11.0am
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heshan Sports Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
151 (29.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Sri Lanka Tour 2018 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad4.011200.003.00
Jack Lord5.0027213.505.40
Nehal Dave6.003400.005.67
Scotty Emmons6.0035135.005.83
Saba Nasim5.002036.674.00
Thomas Morrell3.301434.674.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Sri Lanka Tour 2018 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
145

(25.3 overs)
    
Arfan Akram Caught  57 59 7 1 96.61 1
Bhavika Gajipra Bowled  2 17 11.76
Jack Lord Caught  36 29 5 1 124.14
Nirali Hathi Bowled  1 3 33.33
Adnan Akram Caught  7 8 87.50
Saba Nasim Caught  4 4 1 100 1
Zain Shahzad Caught  16 16 1 1 100 2
Natasha Mangalage Stumped  0
Thomas Morrell Run out  2 2 100 1
Scotty Emmons Bowled  0
Nehal Dave Not Out  2 2 100

Heshan Sports Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.