Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI v Wickford CC 3rd XI (Timed) on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost 102 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wickford CC 3rd XI (Timed) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
28
225 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aeron Malik-Lewis6.003000.005.00
Sam McGrath4.002500.006.25
Harith Wajid12.0232310.672.67
Alan Lord16.0269323.004.31
Michael McArdle5.002700.005.40
Tharusha Ratnayake7.003900.005.57

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 7b  
for 10 wickets
10
123

(44.2 overs)
    
Alan Lord ct  Bailey 0
Harith Wajid Not Out  35
Brandon Lord ct  Bailey 25
Sam McGrath b  Sloane 0
Nicholas Arnold ct  Tobutt 0
Oliver Arnold b  Taylor 14
Anish Patel b  J. Spooner 21
Andrew Osborn b  J. Spooner 0
Tharusha Ratnayake b  Sloane 1
Aeron Malik-Lewis ct  J. Spooner 2
Aeron Malik-Lewis  

Wickford CC 3rd XI (Timed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.