Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
12
149 (4.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nancy Malik6.0023211.503.83
Nafeesa Aziz5.001600.003.20
Neha Mahatma6.002000.003.33
Saba Nasim8.002546.253.12
Zainab Khan6.00818.001.33
Madiha Sattar6.003000.005.00
Serena Mahandru3.002300.007.67

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 7b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
17
153

(37.3 overs)
    
Zainab Khan Caught  8
Nanette Kritzinger Bowled  1
Anna Hrusa Lbw  22
Mariam Hassan Caught  76
A.N. Other Caught  7
Saba Nasim Not Out  18
Nancy Malik Not Out  4
Nafeesa Aziz  
Neha Mahatma  
Madiha Sattar  
Serena Mahandru  

Actonians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Shahjahan Aziz