Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI v Harrow on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
7
199 (40.0 overs)
     
Nirali Hathi run out  Serena Mahandru 56
Bhavika Gajipra b  Nafeesa Aziz 14
Natasha Mangalage b  Nehal Dave 1
Kate Coppack b  Saba Nasim 38
Unsure b  Neha Mahatma 15
Priyanka Kanani Not Out  24
Bibi Sharmeen Dandool b  Serena Mahandru 21
Alisha Rafiq Not Out  13
Rieya Patel  
Shayna Chikhlia  
Unsure  

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Dave6.0031131.005.17
Nafeesa Aziz6.0028128.004.67
Saba Nasim8.0034134.004.25
Zainab Khan7.003400.004.86
Neha Mahatma3.00818.002.67
Nancy Malik2.001000.005.00
Serena Mahandru4.0016116.004.00
Madiha Sattar4.003200.008.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
157

(40.0 overs)
    
Zainab Khan lbw  Kate Coppack 17
Neha Mahatma b  Rieya Patel 29
Anna Hrusa b  Rieya Patel 8
Mariam Hassan ct  Rieya Patel 37
Nancy Malik ct  Alisha Rafiq 20
Saba Nasim ct  Alisha Rafiq 22
Momina Khalid ct  Alisha Rafiq 0
Nehal Dave ct  Alisha Rafiq 1
Nafeesa Aziz b  Alisha Rafiq 0
Madiha Sattar st  Alisha Rafiq 0
Serena Mahandru Not Out  0

Harrow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure5.001400.002.80
Kate Coppack4.0019119.004.75
Bhavika Gajipra8.003400.004.25
Shayna Chikhlia8.002300.002.88
Alisha Rafiq7.002764.503.86
Rieya Patel8.0032310.674.00

  • Umpire :
    Bradley Villiers
  • Scorer :
    Shahjahan