Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Shenfield CC on Mon 27 May 2019 at 4.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w  
for 5 wickets
4
166

(20.0 overs)
    
Aron Nijjar Caught  38 36 4 1 105.56 1
Hassan Chowdhury Bowled  1 3 33.33
Robin Das Run out  15 16 1 93.75
Feroze Khushi Not Out  60 30 4 3 200 1
Tom Cummins Stumped  4 3 1 133.33
Joe Ellis-Grewal Lbw  12 14 1 85.71 1
Jonathan Das Not Out  32 17 2 2 188.24 2
Bradley Storm de Villiers  
Jack Lord   1
Jahansher Akbar  
Zain Shahzad  

Shenfield CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shenfield CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5lb 
for 10 wickets
6
133 (17.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad3.5030310.007.83
Jack Lord4.001800.004.50
Aron Nijjar3.002300.007.67
Joe Ellis-Grewal4.0029214.507.25
Bradley Storm de Villiers2.002036.6710.00
Jahansher Akbar1.00824.008.00