Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harold Wood CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 2.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
15
107 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Lord4.001628.004.00
Zain Shahzad3.002100.007.00
Aron Nijjar3.001628.005.33
Joe Ellis-Grewal4.0024124.006.00
Jahansher Akbar3.0013113.004.33
Bradley Storm de Villiers3.0010110.003.33

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
7
111

(14.1 overs)
    
Adnan Akram Not Out  62 40 9 155.00
Hassan Chowdhury Caught  0 2 0
Aron Nijjar Caught  2 11 18.18 1
Robin Das Bowled  1 3 33.33
Tom Cummins Not Out  39 29 3 1 134.48
Joe Ellis-Grewal   1
Zain Shahzad   1
Bradley Storm de Villiers  
Jonathan Das   1
Jahansher Akbar  
Jack Lord   1

Harold Wood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.