Scorecard

Brentwood CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brentwood CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
22
193 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kishen Velani6.0225125.004.17
Zain Shahzad6.011700.002.83
Eshun Kalley7.0034311.334.86
M. Fayyaz Khan6.003400.005.67
Jahansher Akbar5.0021121.004.20
Naivedyam Dwivedi4.002900.007.25
Joe Ellis-Grewal5.002036.674.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
30
194

(37.1 overs)
    
Kishen Velani Lbw  43 53 6 1 81.13 3
Tom Simmons Caught  2 4 50.0
Robin Das Caught  18 26 2 69.23
Hassan Chowdhury Caught  21 41 2 51.22
Naivedyam Dwivedi Not Out  54 66 9 81.82 1
Joe Ellis-Grewal Caught  2 5 40.0
Eshun Kalley Caught  0 2 0
Jonathan Das Not Out  24 25 4 96.00
M. Fayyaz Khan  
Jahansher Akbar   1
Zain Shahzad  

Brentwood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.