Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Harold Wood CC on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 11am
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 112 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 9 wickets
1
296

(59.0 overs)
    
Bilal Patel Caught  47 79 7 1 59.49
Adnan Akram Bowled  6 20 1 30.0
Robin Das Caught  131 130 15 1 100.77 1
Kishen Velani Lbw  11 10 1 1 110.0
Eshun Kalley Caught  0 3 0
Nabeel Aziz Caught  44 61 5 1 72.13 2 1
Naivedyam Dwivedi Caught  28 34 2 1 82.35
Zain Shahzad Bowled  1 3 33.33 1
Zoraiz Saeed Not Out  22 11 1 2 200
Joe Ellis-Grewal Not Out  5 3 166.67 1
Jahansher Akbar  

Harold Wood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harold Wood CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
6
184 (52.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eshun Kalley8.4133216.503.81
Zain Shahzad8.0154154.006.75
Kishen Velani10.012500.002.50
Jahansher Akbar17.044667.672.71
Joe Ellis-Grewal8.002100.002.63
Naivedyam Dwivedi1.01010.000.00