Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Brentwood CC on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 2.45pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brentwood CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
8
123 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad3.0020120.006.67
Jonathan Das1.001200.0012.00
Eshun Kalley4.0038138.009.50
Jahansher Akbar4.001326.503.25
Joe Ellis-Grewal4.0023123.005.75
Naivedyam Dwivedi4.011226.003.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
3
115

(20.0 overs)
    
Kishen Velani Caught  4 4 1 100 2
Tom Simmons Bowled  44 52 4 84.62
Robin Das Caught  8 9 1 88.89
Bilal Patel Lbw  2 4 50.0 1
Naivedyam Dwivedi Bowled  19 23 1 82.61
Eshun Kalley Caught  5 7 71.43
Jonathan Das Caught  2 4 50.0 1
Joe Ellis-Grewal Caught  2 3 66.67
Zain Shahzad Not Out  24 12 3 200
Adnan Akram Not Out  2 2 100 1
Jahansher Akbar  

Brentwood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.