Scorecard

Peterborough Town CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 19 Jun 2022 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
5
126

(31.5 overs)
    
Hassan Chowdhury ct S Saleem b J Smith 11 21 1 52.38 1
Tom Simmons Not Out  57 101 6 1 56.44
Robin Das ct C Milner b M Edwards 0 4 0
Kishen Velani ct D Clarke b K Singh 51 59 7 86.44
Yuvraj Odedra Not Out  2 6 33.33
Akashsivan Suresh   1
Naivedyam Dwivedi  
Joe Ellis-Grewal  
Jonathan Das   1
Zain Shahzad   1
Jahansher Akbar  

Peterborough Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Edwards8.0321121.002.63
Jamie Smith7.0217117.002.43
Karanpal Singh7.0028128.004.00
Josh Smith5.503600.006.17
Dhaanyaal Iqbal4.002300.005.75

Peterborough Town CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
125 (34.2 overs)
     
Chris Milner b K Velani 26 32 4 81.25
Josh Smith ct J Das b K Velani 5 12 41.67
David Clarke lbw J Ellis Grewal 31 57 1 54.39
Sulaiman Saleem b K Velani 0 1 0
Alex Mitchell b J Akbar 31 46 3 67.39
Scott Howard lbw J Ellis Grewal 0 4 0
Kyle Medcalf ct H Chowdhury b J Akbar 0 1 0
Dhaanyaal Iqbal run out  (N Dwivedi) 11 35 31.43
Mark Edwards ct A Suresh b J Akbar 0 3 0
Karanpal Singh ct Z Shahzad b N Dwivedi 9 12 2 75.00
Jamie Smith Not Out  1 4 25.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad5.002500.005.00
Kishen Velani7.011735.672.43
Yuvraj Odedra5.202800.005.25
Joe Ellis-Grewal5.011125.502.20
Jahansher Akbar7.012739.003.86
Naivedyam Dwivedi5.0015115.003.00