Scorecard

Bexley CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
252

(40.0 overs)
    
Hassan Chowdhury ct C Basey b E Nuttall 8 17 1 47.06
Tom Simmons ct A Griggs b O Smith 58 77 5 2 75.32
Yuvraj Odedra ct A Ball b F Foster 66 60 6 3 110.0
Kishen Velani ct A Ball b F Foster 33 24 6 137.50
Jonathan Das ct A Ball b A Patel 13 8 1 1 162.50 2
Akashsivan Suresh b E Nuttall 34 28 2 1 121.43
Nabeel Aziz Not Out  17 17 1 100
Joe Ellis-Grewal run out  (G Haley) 5 4 125.00 1
Zain Shahzad Not Out  4 5 80.0
Adnan Akram  
Jahansher Akbar  
Zoraiz Saeed  
Zoraiz Saeed  

Bexley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Nuttall8.0138219.004.75
Adam Ball7.014100.005.86
Anish Patel6.0035135.005.83
Freddie Foster8.0052226.006.50
Shaun Evans5.003700.007.40
Oliver Smith6.0042142.007.00

Bexley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
9
253 (39.4 overs)
     
Aiden Griggs ct J Das b J Akbar 80 84 6 2 95.24
Shaun Evans ct J Ellis Grewal b J Das 3 3 100
George Haley b J Akbar 66 64 8 1 103.12
Matthew Stiddard lbw Y Odedra 4 13 30.77
Adam Ball Not Out  35 37 2 94.59
Benjamin Aldred b J Akbar 1 2 50.0
Calum Basey b J Ellis Grewal 39 21 1 3 185.71
Oliver Smith ct J Das b Y Odedra 2 3 66.67
Freddie Foster b J Ellis Grewal 8 10 80.0
Ed Nuttall Not Out  6 3 1 200
Anish Patel  
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Das6.0125125.004.17
Zain Shahzad6.004600.007.67
Kishen Velani2.001900.009.50
Joe Ellis-Grewal7.4058229.007.57
Jahansher Akbar8.0036312.004.50
Yuvraj Odedra8.0050225.006.25
Nabeel Aziz2.001500.007.50