Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brentwood CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 Apr 2016 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brentwood CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
9
153 (45.0 overs)
     
Jonathan Walford b  L Edwards 0 6 5 0
Aaron West ct  M Khan b M Khan 44 117 100 1 1 44.00
Tom Philliphe lbw  M Khan 18 47 39 1 46.15
Tom Oakley ct  A Akram b M Khan 2 19 18 11.11
James Redwood b  L Edwards 33 68 52 3 63.46
Max Osborne lbw  M Khan 19 22 16 1 1 118.75
Charlie Griffiths Not Out  18 31 14 1 1 128.57
James Welham b  J Ellis-Grewal 9 16 19 1 47.37
Jake Wickham ct  J Ellis-Grewal b J Ellis-Grewal 0 5 7 0
Ian Belchamber Not Out  1 6 1 100
Billy Hull  

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad9.003800.004.22
Lesbourne Edwards9.0437218.504.11
M. Fayyaz Khan9.023047.503.33
Kishen Velani9.011700.001.89
Joe Ellis-Grewal9.0128214.003.11

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6lb 
for 6 wickets
10
154

(25.0 overs)
    
Hassan Chowdhury b  C Griffiths 33 42 29 5 113.79
Saurav Prabhakar lbw  T Oakley 0 3 2 0
Feroze Khushi b  M Osborne 10 22 18 1 55.56
Kishen Velani st  J Redwood b I Belchamber 43 59 40 3 1 107.50
Tom Cummins ct  A West b C Griffiths 4 12 13 30.77
Adnan Akram ct  J Wickham b A West 44 28 37 5 1 118.92 1
Lesbourne Edwards Not Out  8 9 7 1 114.29
Jonathan Das Not Out  2 7 4 50.0
M. Fayyaz Khan   1
Zain Shahzad  
Joe Ellis-Grewal   1

Brentwood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Oakley4.0032132.008.00
Max Osborne4.0021121.005.25
Jake Wickham5.003700.007.40
Charlie Griffiths6.011929.503.17
Ian Belchamber3.0018118.006.00
Aaron West3.0021121.007.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    John Pluck