Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wickford CC 3rd XI (45/45) v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 105 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wickford CC 3rd XI (45/45) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 11b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
28
240 (45.0 overs)
     
Spooner ct  R. Das b. A. Lord 46
Anderson ct  J. Mudhoo b. R. Das 93
Grimes ct  & B R. Das 22
Windeatt b  R. Das 11
Chapman b  A. Lord 8
Smith b  R. Das 0
Brown b  B. Lord 0
Spooner b  D. Patel 16
Ortan b  D. Patel 0
Sloane  
McKenna  

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Apps7.002600.003.71
Dev Patel10.0236218.003.60
Brandon Lord11.0051225.504.64
Tariq Zaman4.003000.007.50
Alan Lord6.0024124.004.00
Manvir Gakhal3.002000.006.67
Robin Das4.003548.758.75

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
135

(32.4 overs)
    
Alan Lord b  Grimes 4
Jonathan Mudhoo ct  Mckenna B. Chapman 7
Manvir Gakhal ct  McKenna B. Grimes 2
Rahul Patel Run out  17
Robin Das ct  McKenna B. Sloane 17
Dev Patel ct  Brown B. Spooner 44
Andrew Osborn ct  Windeatt B. Orton 6
Brandon Lord not out  Not Out 25
Peter Apps ct  Brown B. Anderson 0
Tariq Zaman ct  Chapman B. Anderson 3
Simon Osborn ct  Smith B. Anderson 1

Wickford CC 3rd XI (45/45) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chapman8.0121121.002.63
Grimes7.0025212.503.57
Sloane5.0037137.007.40
Orton5.0031131.006.20
Spooner4.0618118.004.50
Anderson3.42230.670.55

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pauline Osborn