Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Hornchurch CC (50/50) on Sat 05 Aug 2017 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 8 wickets D/L

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hornchurch CC (50/50) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
170 (47.0 overs)
     
Jamie Sorrell ct  K Velani b J Lord 17 14 14 3 121.43
Ronnie Saunders lbw  J Lord 1 23 11 9.09
Brian Barnard ct  K Velani b Z Shahzad 1 2 4 25.00
Billy Gordon run out  (R Das) 37 92 75 3 49.33
Bhalandip Singh ct  H Chowdhury b K Velani 33 68 76 5 43.42
Zeeshan Khan Not Out  37 67 60 3 61.67
Ahsan Freed ct  T Cummins b J Ellis-Grewal 10 26 21 47.62
Mehad Khan lbw  J Ellis-Grewal 0 1 1 0
Chamikara Mudalige ct  H Chowdhury b J Ellis-Grewal 0 6 6 0
Taqi Abbas st  A Akram b J Ellis-Grewal 23 6 7 1 2 328.57
Edward Smith run out  (T Cummins) 1 7 7 14.29

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad9.0245145.005.00
Jack Lord10.0229214.502.90
Joe Ellis-Grewal10.0145411.254.50
Kishen Velani9.0218118.002.00
Suminda Balage Don9.003200.003.56

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4lb 
for 2 wickets
11
172

(31.0 overs)
    
Zain Shahzad b  M Khan 0 3 0
Hassan Chowdhury ct  J Sorrell b T Abbas 46 67 69 5 66.67 2
Feroze Khushi Not Out  53 92 88 5 60.23
Kishen Velani Not Out  62 25 27 6 5 229.63 2
Arfan Akram   1
Tom Cummins   1 1
Joe Ellis-Grewal  
Adnan Akram  
Jack Lord  
Suminda Balage Don  
Robin Das   1

Hornchurch CC (50/50) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mehad Khan4.0121121.005.25
Chamikara Mudalige9.013100.003.44
Billy Gordon2.001500.007.50
Taqi Abbas8.0046146.005.75
Edward Smith5.002500.005.00
Bhalandip Singh1.001500.0015.00
Ronnie Saunders2.001500.007.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    John Pluck