Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI v Hornchurch CC 4th XI (Timed) on Sat 10 Jun 2017 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by six wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b  
for 10 wickets
8
163

(49.1 overs)
    
Andrew Osborn Caught  11
Salba Rahman Caught  14
Jonathan Mudhoo Bowled  0
Mohammed Tariq Mohiuddin Bowled  62
Rahul Patel Caught  19
Nofal Raja Bowled  25
Kishan Patel Caught  8
Aeron Malik-Lewis Bowled  2
Peter Apps Bowled  10
Saleem Ziarmal Bowled  2
Simon Osborn Not Out  4

Hornchurch CC 4th XI (Timed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hornchurch CC 4th XI (Timed) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
164 (31.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Apps9.014700.005.22
Aeron Malik-Lewis5.112000.003.87
Nofal Raja7.012500.003.57
Saleem Ziarmal3.001500.005.00
Jonathan Mudhoo3.002000.006.67
Mohammed Tariq Mohiuddin3.002200.007.33
Kishan Patel1.50800.004.36

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pauline Osborn