Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Grey Cricket Club v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club South Africa Tour 2017 on Mon 06 Feb 2017 at 14:00
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost By 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club South Africa Tour 2017 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
30
102

(18.2 overs)
    
Arfan Akram ct  Ellis 3
Nikunj Velani ct  Korkie 14
Karan Singh Caught  0
A.N. Other run out  Victor 3
Ismail Dar ct  Korkie 0
Adnan Akram ct  Ellie 32
Jack Lord ct  Thompson 2
Jahansher Akbar b  Bowled 0
Dev Patel Not Out  14
Darren Southcott b  Ellie 4
Thomas Morrell ct  Krige 0
Duncan Southcott  
A.N. Other  
Joseph Ramdial  

Old Grey Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Korkie4.002036.675.00
J Ellis2.0010110.005.00
R Victor2.001900.009.50
Fowler2.00300.001.50
P. Krige1.2015115.0011.25
Ellie2.00623.003.00
W Thompson1.00111.001.00
D Nel2.00050.000.00
E Dakkie1.00800.008.00
Biggs2.01400.002.00

Old Grey Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
103 (12.0 overs)
     
Fowler Not Out  51
Biggs Not Out  44
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club South Africa Tour 2017 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Lord3.001000.003.33
Dev Patel1.001300.0013.00
Jahansher Akbar4.002800.007.00
A.N. Other2.003000.0015.00
Thomas Morrell1.001300.0013.00
Arfan Akram1.00500.005.00