Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Chelmsford CC (50/50) on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 12 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
228

(49.1 overs)
    
Kishen Velani Stumped  110 115 18 95.65
Hassan Chowdhury Bowled  11 9 2 122.22
Bilal Patel Caught  11 29 2 37.93 1
Arfan Akram Caught  14 34 41.18 1
Robin Das Caught  9 19 1 47.37 1
Adnan Akram Caught  31 51 2 60.78
Jonathan Das Bowled  9 15 2 60.0 1
Joe Ellis-Grewal Run out  9 9 1 100
Zain Shahzad Caught  1 5 20.0
M. Fayyaz Khan Bowled  5 11 45.45
Jahansher Akbar Not Out  0 2 0

Chelmsford CC (50/50) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chelmsford CC (50/50) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
27
216 (49.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kishen Velani8.0058158.007.25
Zain Shahzad9.3320120.002.11
M. Fayyaz Khan10.0139139.003.90
Jahansher Akbar10.013949.753.90
Joe Ellis-Grewal10.0137218.503.70
Robin Das2.001600.008.00